B.E(Electronics and telecommunication)

Sinhgad College of Engineering
In Pune

Price on request
You can also call the Study Centre
20243... More
Compare this course with other similar courses
See all

Important information

  • Bachelor
  • Pune
  • Duration:
    4 Years
Description

Important information
Venues

Where and when

Starts Location
On request
Pune
S. No. 44/1, Vadgaon (Budruk), Off. Sinhgad Road, 411041, Maharashtra, India
See map

Course programme

B.E(Electronics and telecommunication)

Course Content:

Semester-I
Engineering Maths-I
Applied science-I
Basic Mechanical Engg
Basic Electrical Engg
Basic Civil Engg
Engineering Graphics-I
Workshop Practice-I

Semester-II
Engineering Maths-II
Applied Science-II
Engineering Mechanics
Basic Electronics Engg.
Engineering Graphics-I
Comp.Funda’s. & Progra
Workshop Practice-II

Semester-III

Signals & Systems
Semiconductor Devices & Ckts
Network Theory
Control Systems
Digital Systems
Electronic Hardware Workshop

Semester-IV

Electronic Ckts. & Appln.
Engineering Maths-II
Electrical Circuits & Machines
Data Structures & Files
Analog Communication
Electronic Software Workshop

Semester-V
Digital Design & Computer Organization
Analog Integrated Circuits-Design & Application
Digital Communication
Microprocessor, Microcontroller & Application
Mechatronics
Electronics Lab-I
Electronic Design Workshop

Semester-VI
Advanced Microprocessors
Power Electronics
Digital Signal Processing
Electromagnetic Waves & Radiating Systems
Information Theory & Coding Techniques
Electronic Lab-II
Signal Processing &Comm. Lab
Electronic System Design & Mini Project

Semester-VII
Computer Networks
Voice Networks
Electronic Product Design
VLSI Design

Elective-I
Communication Laboratory-I
Seminar
Project

Semester-VIII

Electronic Measurement Sys.
Telecomm. Networks & Management
Optical & Microwave Comm.

Elective-II
Communication Laboratory-II
Project

Elective – I
1. Embedded Systems Design
2. Advanced Power Electronics
3. Advanced Digital Signal Processing
4. Artificial Neural Networks
5. Robotics and Industrial Automation

Elective - II
1. Advanced Communication Systems
2. Digital Image Processing
3. Biomedical Engineering
4. Audio and Video Engineering
5. Systems Programming and Operating systems


Compare this course with other similar courses
See all