B.E(Electronics and telecommunication)

Sinhgad Educational Society
In Pune

Price on request
You can also call the Study Centre
20243... More
Compare this course with other similar courses
See all

Important information

  • Bachelor
  • Pune
  • Duration:
    4 Years
Description

Important information
Venues

Where and when

Starts Location
On request
Pune
Sr. No.49/9,Narhe ( Ambegaon ) Westrly Raiilway Bypass Narhe , 411041, Maharashtra, India
See map

Course programme

Semester-I
Subject:

Semester-II
Subject:


1. Engineering Maths-I
2. Applied science-I
3. Basic Mechanical Engg.
4. Basic Electrical Engg.
5. Basic Civil Engg
6. Engineering Graphics-I
7. Workshop Practice-I

1. Engineering Maths-II
2. Applied Science-II
3. Engineering Mechanics
4. Basic Electronics Engg.
5. Engineering Graphics-II
6. Comp.Funda’s. & Program
7. Workshop Practice-II


Semester-III
Subject:

Semester-IV
Subject:


1. Continuous Time Signal and Systems
2. Solid states Devices & circuits
3. Network analysis
4. Digital Logic Design
5. Power Devices & Machines
6. Network and Power Lab
7. Electronic Instruments and Tools

1. EMIII
2. Integrated Circuits Applications
3. Electromagnetic
4. Data Structures
5. Communication Theory
6. Circuit Simulation & tools


Semester-V
Subject:

Semester-VI
Subject:


1. Digital Design & Computer Organization
2. Analog Integrated Circuits-Design & Application
3. Digital Communication
4. Microprocessor, Microcontroller & Application
5. Radiating Systems
6. Mechatronics
7. Electronics Lab-I
8. Techniques
9. Electronic Design Workshop

1. Advanced Microprocessors
2. Power Electronics
3. Digital Signal Processing
4. Electromagnetic Waves & Information Theory & Coding
5. Electronic Lab-II






Semester-VII
Subject:

Semester-VIII
Subject:
1. Computer Networks
2. Voice Networks
Management
3. Electronic Product Design
4. VLSI Design
5. # Elective-I
6. Communication Laboratory-I
7. Seminar
8. Project

1. Electronic Measurement Sys
2. Telecomm. Networks &
Optical & Microwave Comm
3. ## Elective-II..
4. Communication Laboratory-II
5. Project


# Elective-I

# Elective-II
1. Embedded Systems Design
2. Advanced Power Electronics
3. Advanced Digital Signal Processing
4. Artificial Neural Networks
5. Robotics and Industrial Automation

1. Advanced Communication Systems
2. Digital Image Processing
3. Biomedical Engineering
4. Audio and Video Engineering
5. Systems Programming and Operating systems


Compare this course with other similar courses
See all