B.E. in Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Somaiya Vidyavihar
In Mumbai

Price on request
You can also call the Study Centre
22210... More
Compare this course with other similar courses
See all

Important information

  • Bachelor
  • Mumbai
Description

Important information
Venues

Where and when

Starts Location
On request
Mumbai
Vidyanagari,Vidyavihar, 400077, Maharashtra, India
See map

Course programme

B.E. in Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

First Year

First Semester (Scheme)

Second Semester (Scheme)
1. Applied Mathematics-I (AM I )
2. Applied Physics- I (AP I )
3.Applied Chemistry- I (AC I)
4.Engineering Mechanics ( EM )
5. Basic Electrical & Electronics Engineering ( BEE )
6. Computer Programming - I (CP I)
7.Basic Workshop & Practice- I ( WS )

Second Semester (Scheme)
1. Applied Mathematics-II (AM II)
2. Applied Physics- II (AP II )
3.Applied Chemistry- II (AC II )
4. Communication Skills ( CS )
5.Engineering Drawing ( ED )
6.Computer Programming - II (CP II )
7. Basic Workshop & Practice- II ( WS )

Second Year

Third Semester (Scheme)
1. Applied Mathematics-III ( AM III )
2. Electronic Devices & Linear Circuits ( EDLC )
3. Discrete Structure & Graph Theory ( DSGT )
4. Digital Logic Design & Application ( DLDA )
5. Data Structure & Files ( DSF )
6. Computer Organization & Architecture ( COA )
7.Presentation & Communication Technique ( PCT )

Fourth Semester (Scheme)
1. Applied Mathematics-IV ( AM IV )
2. Analog & Digital Communication ( ADC )
3. Database Management System ( DBMS )
4. Computer Graphics ( CG )
5. Analysis of Algorithm & Design ( AOAD )
6. Operating System ( OS )

Third Year

Fifth Semester (Scheme)
1. Computer Network ( CN )
2. Advance database Management System ( ADBMS )
3. Microprocessor ( MP )
4. Theory of Computer Science ( TCS )
5. Web Engineering ( WE )
6. Environment Studies ( ES )

Sixth Semester (Scheme)
1. Advanced Computer Network ( ACN )
2.System Programming And Complier Construction (SPCC )
3. Object Oriented Software Engineering ( OOSE )
4. Advanced Microprocessor ( AMP )
5. Data Warehouse and Mining ( DWM )
6 Seminar ( SMN )

Forth Year

Seventh Semester (Scheme)
1. Advanced Microprocessors
2. Digital Signal Processing
3. Intelligent Systems
4. Software Engineering
5. Elective - I

Eighth Semester (Scheme)
1. Distributed Computing
2. Multimedia Systems
3. System Security
5. Elective - II
6. Project - B


Compare this course with other similar courses
See all