B.Tech in Computer Engineering

Sinhgad Educational Society
In Pune

Price on request
You can also call the Study Centre
20243... More
Compare this course with other similar courses
See all

Important information

  • Bachelor
  • Pune
  • Duration:
    4 Years
Description

Important information
Venues

Where and when

Starts Location
On request
Pune
Sr. No.49/9,Narhe ( Ambegaon ) Westrly Raiilway Bypass Narhe , 411041, Maharashtra, India
See map

Course programme

Semester-I
Subject:
Semester-II
Subject:
1. Discrete Structures
2. Programming & problem solving
3. Digital Electronics and Logic Design
4. Data Structures and Algorithms
5. Humanities and Social science
6. Programming Laboratory
7. Digital Electronics Laboratory
8. Soft Skills



1. Eng. Maths – III
2. Microprocessors and
Interfacing Techniques
3. Data Structures
4. Computer Graphics
5. Computer Organization
6. Object Oriented Programming
& Computer Graphics Laboratory
7. Microprocessors and interfacing Laboratory
8. Data Structures Laboratory

Third Year
Semester-I
Subject: Semester-II
Subject:
1. Database Management Systems Algorithms
2. Data Communication and Networking Internet
3. Microprocessor Based System Management System
4. Algorithms in Signal Processing
5. Theory of Computation
6. Hardware Lab
7. Signal Processing Lab Programming Lab
8. RDBMS & Visual Programming LabTools Lab
9. Seminar & Technical Communication 1. Design and Analysis of
2. Computer Networks
3. Advanced Database
4. System Programming
5. Software Engineering
6. Software Lab
7. Network and Web
8. Application Development &



Fourth Year
Semester-I
Subject: Semester-II
Subject:
1. Design & Analysis of Algorithms
2. Operating Systems Architecture & Computing
3. Object Oriented Modelling & Design Assurance
4. Principal of Compiler Design
5. Elective-I
A ) Image Processing
B ) Advance DBMS
C ) Artificial Intelligence
D ) Multimedia Systems
6. Computer Laboratory I
7. Project Work
1. Network Information Security
2. Advance Computer
3. Software Testing & Quality
4. Elective - II
a) Distributed System
b) Software Architecture
c) Embedded System
d) High Performance Network
5. Computer Laboratory II
6. Project Work


Compare this course with other similar courses
See all