B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
Bachelor
In Haridwar
Description
-
Type
Bachelor
-
Location
Haridwar
-
Duration
4 Years
Facilities
Location
Start date
Start date
Reviews
Course programme
Course Structure
I SEMESTER
EHU101 Vedic Engineering
ECS102 Introduction To Computers
EME102/EME202 Basic Manufacturing Process
EME101/EME201 Fundamentals of Mechanical Engineering
EPH101 Engineering Physics
EEE101 Fundamentals of Electrical
Engineering
EMA101 Engineering Mathematics
Practical
EME151 Engineering Graphics 1
EEE151 Basic Electrical Engineering Lab
EPH151 Engineering Physics Lab 1
EME152/EME252 Workshop Practice
II SEMESTER
EHU 203/EHU 103 Technical Communication & English
EPH 201 Engineering Physics II
EEC 201 Basic Electronics
ECS 202 Programming in C
ECH 201/ECH 101 Engineering Chemistry
EMA 201 Engineering Mathematics II
Practical
EME 251 Engineering Graphics
EPH 251 Engineering Physics Lab II
ECS 252 Basic Computer Lab
ECH 251/ECH 151 Engineering Chemistry Lab
III SEMESTER
EMA 301/ECS 301 Engineering Mathematics III
EMA 302 Discrete Mathematics Structures
EEC 303 Electronic Devices and Circuits
EEC 304/EEC 506 Digital Electronics
EEE 301/ECS 301 Control System Engineering
ECS 302/ECS 404 Data Structures
Practical
ECS 351 Advance Electronic Lab
ECS 351/ECS 454 Data Structure Lab
ECS 360 Seminar
IV SEMESTER
EMA 401/EMA 501 Numerical Analysis
EEC 407/EEC 603 Switching Theory & Logical design
ECS 405 Computer Architecture and Organization
ECS 402 System Software
ECS 403/ECS 505/ Object Oriented Programming
ECS 606 using c++
EHU 402/EHU 502/ Industrial Economics and Business
EHU 801 Management
Practical
ECS 451 Numerical Analysis Lab
EEC 451 Digital Electronics Lab
ECS 453/ECS 651/ Object Oriented Programming Lab
ECS 554
V SEMESTER
ECS 501/ECS 608 Theory of Automata & Formal Language
ECS 502/ECS 607 Operating System
EEC 508 Microprocessor & Interfacing
EEC 502 Principles of Analog and Digital Communication
ECS 504 Interactive Computer Graphics
Practical
ECS 551 Operating System Lab
ECS 552 Graphics Lab
EEC 551 Microprocessor Lab
EEC 552 Communication Lab
ECS 553 Assembly Language Programming
VI SEMESTER
ECS 601/ECS 706 Computer Networks
ECS 604 Software Engineering
ECS 605 E-Commerce
ECS 603/ECS 815 Data Base Management System
ECS 602 Java Programming
EMA 601/EMA 501 Optimization Techniques
Practical
ECS 652 Computer Network Lab
ECS 653 Java Programming
ECS 654 DBMS Lab
VII SEMESTER
ECS 701 Language Processor
ECS 702 Design And Analysis Algorithm
ECS 703 Visual Programming
ECS 704 Artificial Intelligence
ECS 705 Modeling & Simulation
Practical
ECS 751 Language Processor Lab
ECS 752 Artificial Intelligence Lab
ECS 753 Visual Programming Lab
ECS 760 Minor Project & Seminar
VIII SEMESTER
ECS 801 Artificial Neural Network & Fuzzy System
Elective I
Elective II
Elective III
ECS 860 Major Project
List of Electives
EMA 802 Graph Theory
ECS 802 Parallel Processing
ECS 805 Network Programming
ECS 804 Advance Computer Network
ECS 806 Manage Information System
ECS 809 Digital Image Processing
ECS 803 Multimedia Theory
ECS 810 Advance Computer Architecture
ECS 807 Natural Language Processing
ECS 808 Programming Language Theory
ECS 811 Distributed DBMS
ECS 813 Advance Unix Programming
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering