Course in BINC Coaching Fast track

DLI Genetic Research and Development Center
In Hyderabad

Price on request
You can also call the Study Centre
93951... More
Compare this course with other similar courses
See all

Important information

  • Course
  • Hyderabad
  • Duration:
    3 Months
Description

Important information
Venues

Where and when

Starts Location
On request
Hyderabad
408, 4th , Floor, Windsor Plaza, Nallakunta, 50004, Andhra Pradesh, India
See map

Course programme

Programme Detail:

Cell Biology & Genetics

1. Vesicular transports & protein traffics in cell
2. Various mechanism of signal transductions
3. Conceps in signal networks
4. Second messengers
5. G-protein coupled receptor, protein kinases, & calcium binding protein
6. Xlinked & auto somal disease, mitochondrial related disease,
7. Q.T.L. methods for diagnostic
8. Extra chromosomal inheritances
9. Immune responses, autoimmune disorder, E.L.I.S.A method
10. Molecular genetics & genetic disorder

Molecular Bio.

a. Genome organizations
b. Initiations elongation & terminations of transcriptions template & enzyme property, promoters & regulator sequence.
c. Regulation of translations
d. Post transcriptional modification
e. Method for studying gene expressions & regulatory sequence, large scale expression analysis, use of micro arrays Genetic informations transfers, detail of regulation in eukaryotes
f. Operon - positive & negative regulations
g. Process of R.N.A. & Protein - Transports & Stability
h. Organisation of eukaryotic genomes,
i. Method for studying variations & polymorphism at genome levels,
j. P.C.R., northern, southern, western blotting, R.F.L.P., finger printing, R.A.P.D.s, D.N.A. & protein sequence method
k. Epigenetics mechanism of inheritance regulatory R.N.A. molecule (R.N.A.; miRNA, siRNA), antisense R.N.A. and their application.

Bio-chemistry

a. Enzyme kinetics, Line weaver-Burk plot, Competitive & non competitive inhibitions
b. Molecular mechanism of interaction of small & large molecule along with ions, regulations of protein pathway, mechanism of enzyme actions, ribozymes and abzyme
c. Isoenzyme, allosteric enzyme, regulations by covalent modifications
d. Carbohydrate metabolisms: Glycolysis, gluconeo genesis, glycol genolysis, glyco genesis, TCA cycle & oxidative phosphorylation
e. Pentose phosphate pathway; hormonal controls, ß-oxidation & bio synthesis of fatty acid
f. Transamination & deamination of amino acid, ketogenic & glycogenic amino acid, urea cycles
g. Purine & pyrimidine biosynthesis



Compare this course with other similar courses
See all